LINCBOOK

Free domestic USPS Media Mail shipping.  


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stewart,Frank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart,Frank A CHRISTMAS STOCKING
Frank Stewart 1985 Hardcover Like new. 
Glossy pictorial boards.Bright,clean,tight.Gift inscription by author on flyleaf. Hardcover.Glossy pictorial boards.Bright,clean,tight.64 pages.Gift inscription by the author.Privately printed.B&w illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart,John,editor BRIDGES NOT WALLS:A BOOK ABOUT INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION. *(Addison-Wesley Series in Speech)
Addison-Wesley 1973 Paperback Very good paperback.Light cover wear 

Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stewart,Bob BROKEN LIVES: A PERSONAL VIEW OF THE BOSNIAN CONFLICT
Harper Collins 1993 Hardcover ISBN:0002553910.Hardcover.Octavo.336 pages.Very good in jacket. B&W photos 
Bright,clean,tight.Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holbrook,Stewart H. DOWN ON THE FARM:A PICTURE TREASURY OF COUNTRY LIFE IN AMERICA IN THE GOOD OLD DAYS.
Crown 1954 Hardcover Good. B&w illustrations 
Hardcover.188 pages.Light cover wear and soil.No dust jacket.B&w illustrations. Hardcover.188 pages.Light cover wear and soil.No dust jacket.B&w illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stewart,William Drummond EDWARD WARREN.
Copper Mt/Mountain Press 1986 1993 printing Paperback Like new. 
Paperback.Fine,bright,clean,tight.442 pages. Paperback.Fine,bright,clean,tight.442 pages.Classics of the Fur Trade Series.Edited by Bart Barbour,with introduction by Wilfred Blevins.1993 printing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stewart,J.I.M. EIGHT MODERN WRITERS.
Oxford University Press 1963 Hardcover Very good. 
Hardcover.704 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Hardcover.704 pages.Very good.No dust jacket.Oxford History of English Literature,Volume XII.Hardy,James,Conrad,Kipling,Yeats,Joyce,D.H.Lawrence, Shaw. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Venit,Stewart and Wayne Bishop ELEMENTARY LINEAR ALGEBRA.Third edition.
PWS-Kent Pub. Co. 1989 3rd edition Hardcover Very good. 
Hardcover.462 pages.Bright,clean,tight.No dust jacket.Third edition.ISBN:0534916899. Hardcover.462 pages.Bright,clean,tight.No dust jacket.Third edition.ISBN:05 34916899. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Guthrie,Stewart Elliott FACES IN THE CLOUDS:A NEW THEORY OF RELIGION
Oxford University Press 1993 Hardcover Very good. B&w illustrations,photos 
Hardcover in dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.Private blind-stamp on front endpaper.ISBN:0195069013. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stewart,Tyrone H.,editor INDIAN AMERICA Spring 1975,Vol.9 No.1.
Indian America Publishing Co 1975 Softbound Very good. 
Printed wrappers.66 pages.Very good.B&w illustrations,photos.Several color pages. Printed wrappers.66 pages.Very good.B&w illustrations,photos.Several color pages.Spring 1975,Vol.9 No.1. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stewart,James MATHEMATICS FOR CALCULUS.
Brooks/Cole Publishing 1993 2nd edition Hardcover Very good. 
Hardcover.773 pages.Second edition.ISBN:0534202551.Examination copy. Hardcover.773 pages.Second edition.ISBN:0534202551.Examination copy:"Free Copy" printed in top margins of cover."Free Copy" printed repeatedly on first 18 pages preceding text.Clean, tight,bright.Glossy black cover.No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stewart,J.I.M. MYSELF AND MICHAEL INNES:A MEMOIR
Norton 1988 1st American Hardcover Very good. 
Hardcover in dust jacket.206 pages.Bright,clean,tight.Remainder line on bottom edge. Hardcover in dust jacket.206 pages.Bright,clean,tight.Remainder line on bottom edge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stern,Stewart NO TRICKS IN MY POCKET:PAUL NEWMAN DIRECTS
Grove Weidenfeld/Evergreen 1991 1st Evergreen Paperback Like new. 
Paperback.231 pages.Fine,bright,tight.Remainder line on bottom edge. Paperback.231 pages.Fine,bright,tight.Remainder line on bottom edge.ISBN:08 02132383.First Evergreen paperback,1991. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stewart,Zeph THE ANCIENT WORLD:JUSTICE,HEROISM,AND RESPONSIBILITY
Prentice-Hall Spectrum 1966 Paperback Paperback.Very good.180 pages. 
Text clean and unmarked.Cover lightly rubbed.Several tiny stains on top edge. Series:Sources of Civilization in the West. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bredon,Stewart,illustrator THE CHILDREN'S ABC OF GEOGRAPHY.Illustrated by Stewart Brendon
London Grandreams,Limited 1994 Boards Color illustrations 
Pictorial boards.A-Z color illustrations.Very good.Light cover edgewear. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stewart,Paul W. THE NATIONAL DEBT AND GOVERNMENT CREDIT:FACTUAL FINDINGS
Twentieth Century Fund 1937 Hardcover Hardcover.Octavo.171 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Tables,charts 
Dark blue cloth.Gilt letters on front and spine.Clean,tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stewart,G.Bennett THE QUEST FOR VALUE:A GUIDE FOR SENIOR MANAGERS
Harper Business 1991 1st printing Hardcover Like new. 
Hardcover.781 pages.Fine in dust jacket. ISBN:0887304184.Hardcover.781 pages.Fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stewart,Vincent THREE DIMENSIONS OF POETRY: AN INTRODUCTION
Charles Scribner's Sons 1969 Paperback 
Very good used paperback.Owner name on flyleaf.Light crease in rear cover.Spine sunned. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sifakis,Stewart WHO WAS WHO IN THE CIVIL WAR
Facts On File 1988 Hardcover ISBN:0816010552.Large hardcover.766 pages.Very good in jacket. B&W illustrations 
Clean and tight.Light wear to jacket edges. A comprehensive,illustrated biographical reference to more than 2,500 of the principal Union and Confederate participants in the War Between the States. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

Our PayPal address is lincbook@aol.com

Mailing address: Lincbook.com, POB 5, Foster RI  02825
Phone: 401-647-2825
Fax: 401-647-0092

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LincBook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie