LINCBOOK

Free domestic USPS Media Mail shipping.  


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevenson,Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson,Robert Louis "VIRGINIBUS PUERISQUE" AND OTHER PAPERS.Medallion Edition.
Current Literature Pub Co. 1913 Hardcover Hardcover.256 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Frontis photo 
Burgundy cloth.Clean and tight.Medallion Edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson,Robert Louis FAMILIAR STUDIES OF MEN AND BOOKS.Medallion Edition.
Current Literature Pub Co. 1913 Hardcover Hardcover.345 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Frontis photo 
Faded burgundy cloth.Spine sunned.Clean and tight.Medallion Edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevenson,Robert Louis/Clemens,Samuel KIDNAPPED/TOM SAWYER,DETECTIVE.Two books in one volume.Companion Library edition.
Grosset & Dunlap 1965 Hardcover Pictorial color covers.Octavo.Very good.Cover edges rubbed. B&W illustrations 
Companion Library edition.KIDNAPPED illustrated by Jo Polseno.254 pages. TOM SAWYER,DETECTIVE illustrated by Gerald McCann.157 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevenson,Robert Louis KIDNAPPED:BEING MEMOIRS OF THE ADVENTURES OF DAVID BALFOUR IN THE YEAR 1751
Current Literature Pub Co. 1913 Medallion Hardcover Hardcover.308 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Frontis photo 
Faded burgundy cloth.Spine sunned.Clean and tight.Medallion Edition. Frontis photo of Stevenson. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson,Robert Louis NEW ARABIAN NIGHTS.Medallion Edition.
Current Literature Pub Co. 1913 Hardcover Hardcover.400 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Frontis photo 
Faded burgundy cloth.Spine sunned.Clean and tight.Medallion Edition. Frontis photo of Stevenson. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevenson,Robert Louis STRANGE CASE OF DR.JEKYLL AND MR.HYDE/THE MERRY MEN AND OTHER TALES AND FABLES
Current Literature Pub Co. 1913 Medallion Hardcover Hardcover.396 pages.Good.No dust jacket. Frontis photo 
Faded burgundy cloth.Spine sunned.Clean and tight.Bump to top corner of cover and pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevenson,Robert Louis TREASURE ISLAND.Medallion Edition
Current Literature Pub Co. 1913 Medallion Hardcover Hardcover.308 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. 
Faded burgundy cloth.Spine sunned.Clean and tight.Medallion Edition. With a Literary History of Treasure Island by Alexander Harvey. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Our PayPal address is lincbook@aol.com

Mailing address: Lincbook.com, POB 5, Foster RI  02825
Phone: 401-647-2825
Fax: 401-647-0092

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LincBook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie