LINCBOOK

Free domestic USPS Media Mail shipping.  


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Weiner,Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weiner,Jack PULP AND PAPER MANUFACTURE: BIBLIOGRAPHY 1951-1955
1957 Hardcover Hardcover.Octavo.1201 pages.Very good. 
Brown cloth.Light foxing and soiling on edges.All else clean and tight. Published by the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weiner,Jack PULP AND PAPER MANUFACTURE: BIBLIOGRAPHY AND UNITED STATES PATENTS 1962
TAPPI 1963 Hardcover Hardcover.Octavo.665 pages.Very good. 
Brown cloth.Light soiling to edges."Received" stamp with date on flyleaf.Text clean & tight. Published by the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weiner,Jack,compiled by PULP AND PAPER MANUFACTURE:BIBLIOGRAPHY AND UNITED STATE PATENTS 1957
TAPPI 1958 Hardcover Hardcover.Octavo.636 pages.Very good. 
Brown cloth.Faint foxing on edges,otherwise clean,tight.Gilt spine letters rubbed. Published by the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weiner,Jack,compiled by PULP AND PAPER MANUFACTURE:BIBLIOGRAPHY AND UNITED STATE PATENTS 1958
TAPPI 1959 Hardcover Hardcover.Octavo.700 pages.Very good. 
Brown cloth.Faint foxing on edges,otherwise clean,tight.Gilt spine letters rubbed. Published by the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weiner,Jack,compiled by PULP AND PAPER MANUFACTURE:BIBLIOGRAPHY AND UNITED STATE PATENTS 1959
TAPPI 1960 Hardcover Hardcover.Octavo.718 pages.Very good. 
Brown cloth.Faint foxing on edges,otherwise clean,tight. Published by the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weiner,Jack,compiled by PULP AND PAPER MANUFACTURE:BIBLIOGRAPHY AND UNITED STATES PATENTS 1964
TAPPI 1965 Hardcover Hardcover.Octavo.428 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. 
Brown cloth,gilt spine letters.Thin marginal waterstain on top edge,otherwise clean,tight. Published by the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry,New York. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weiner,Jack,compiled by PULP AND PAPER MANUFACTURE:BIBLIOGRAPHY,1956 AND UNITED STATE PATENTS 1955-1956
TAPPI 1957 Hardcover Hardcover.Octavo.1003 pages.Very good. 
Brown cloth.Faint foxing on edges,otherwise clean,tight. Published by the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Our PayPal address is lincbook@aol.com

Mailing address: Lincbook.com, POB 5, Foster RI  02825
Phone: 401-647-2825
Fax: 401-647-0092

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LincBook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie