LINCBOOK

Free domestic USPS Media Mail shipping.  


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hook,Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hook,Sidney FROM HEGEL TO MARX:STUDIES IN THE INTELLECTUAL DEVELOPMENT OF KARL MARX.
University of Michigan Press 1962 1st paperback Paperback Good. 
Paperback.335 pages.Good.Light cover wear and soil.Light foxing to fore-edge. Paperback.335 pages.Good.Light cover wear and soil.Light foxing to fore- edge.New introduction by Sidney Hook.Ann Arbor Paperback for the Study of Communism and Marxism. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hook,Sidney MARX AND THE MARXISTS:THE AMBIGUOUS LEGACY
Van Nostrand Anvil Original 1955 Paperback Very good. 
Paperback.254 pages.Very good.Anvil paperback original. Paperback.254 pages.Very good.Anvil paperback original. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hook,Sidney MARX AND THE MARXISTS:THE AMBIGUOUS LEGACY
Van Nostrand Anvil Original 1955 Paperback Paperback.254 pages.Good used copy. 
Anvil paperback original.Pencilled notes,brackets,underlining throughout. Paperback.254 pages.Anvil paperback original.Pencilled notes,brackets, underlining throughout. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hook,Sidney,et al THE IDEA OF A MODERN UNIVERSITY
Prometheus Books 1974 Hardcover ISBN:0879750324.Hardcover.Octavo.290 pages.Very good in jacket. 
Clean and tight.Red cloth.Jacket lightly rubbed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hook,Sidney THE QUEST FOR BEING AND OTHER STUDIES IN NATURALISM AND HUMANISM
Delta paperback 1963 1st printing Paperback Very good. 
Paperback.254 pages.Very good.Light wear. Paperback.254 pages.Very good.Pages lightly tanned.Light wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hook,Sidney THE QUEST FOR BEING AND OTHER STUDIES IN NATURALISM AND HUMANISM
Delta 1963 3rd printing Paperback Very good. 
Paperback.254 pages.Very good.Light wear. Paperback.254 pages.Very good.Light wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hook,Sidney THE QUEST FOR BEING AND OTHER STUDIES IN NATURALISM AND HUMANISM
Delta paperback 1963 3rd printing Paperback Good. 
Paperback.254 pages.Good.Pages lightly tanned.Inside covers browned around edges. Paperback.254 pages.Good.Pages lightly tanned.Inside covers browned around edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Our PayPal address is lincbook@aol.com

Mailing address: Lincbook.com, POB 5, Foster RI  02825
Phone: 401-647-2825
Fax: 401-647-0092

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LincBook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie